Legal and Privacy Notice

Notice for holders of personal data that do not work in public access sources, that are not data of the public domain and that are in possession of All the Records in just a click away S. de R.L. de C.V. (BURO MEXICO), with address at Cerro San Andrés # 394 Colonia Campestre Churubusco, in Mexico City, it is made known to you that personal data of you, including the sensitive ones, that currently or in the future are in our possession, databases, systems, will be treated and / or used by: “BURO MEXICO” and / or those third parties who, due to the nature of their work or functions, need to process and / or use their personal data; with the purpose of fulfilling those obligations that derive from the legal relationship between you as the owner of the personal data and the aforementioned companies.


BURO MEXICO” may transfer the personal data contained in its databases or system to any companies related to “BURO MEXICO“, even to third parties, national or foreign, unless the respective owners expressly state their opposition, in terms of the provided by the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. You as the owner of the personal data may exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition granted by the Law, as of January 6, 2012, on the understanding that the requests concerning the rights of Access, Rectification and Cancellation must be physically presented at the address of “BURO MEXICO” and already mentioned in this notice, in the case of requests concerning the right of Opposition, they must be sent to the email address buromexico@buromexico.com.mx


All applications submitted to “BURO MEXICO” must include Name and signature of the owner, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request. A clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it will exercise the rights conferred by the Law. Any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data of which they are treated. Official documents that certify the identity of the owner. “BURO MEXICO” reserves the right to change, modify, supplement and / or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known through any of the means established by the legislation on the matter.


“ALL THE RECORDS IN JUST A CLICK AWAY S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (BURO MEXICO)” is a member of the MEXICAN ASSOCIATION OF COMMERCIAL INFORMATORS AC, “AMIC” so that any complaint regarding your personal data and relating to “BURO MEXICO” or breach of its code of ethics [www.amic.org.mx/codigodeetica.html], you can present it to the afore mentioned association whose website is www.amic.org.mx and the link enabled for this purpose and which is: http://www.amic.org. mx/contactos.html

Legal and Privacy Notice

Legal and Privacy Notice

Legal and Privacy Notice